Polymarket · SportsClosed
Loading the chart…
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 1 week | Bid · Ask | 24h volume | Ends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Winner | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Winner | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| O/U 2.5 Games | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: G2 (-1.5) vs Aurora Gaming (+1.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 (-3.5) vs Aurora Gaming (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: AUR (-1.5) vs G2 (+1.5) | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 (-3.5) vs Aurora Gaming (+3.5) | 50% | — | — | 49¢ · 50¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 (-3.5) vs Aurora Gaming (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 50% | — | — | 49¢ · 50¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Aurora Gaming (-3.5) vs G2 (+3.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 (-6.5) vs Aurora Gaming (+6.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Aurora Gaming (-3.5) vs G2 (+3.5) | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Aurora Gaming (-6.5) vs G2 (+6.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Aurora Gaming (-9.5) vs G2 (+9.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Aurora Gaming (-6.5) vs G2 (+6.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 (-6.5) vs Aurora Gaming (+6.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 100¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 100¢ | — | ended |
| When | Trader | Outcome | Bet | Size | P&L now | Insider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125d | ff1007 | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $2,040 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | happy901vcb | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $1,060 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $1,181 | −$1 −0.1% | — | |
| 126d | vjnn | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $9,990 | −$10 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | vjnn | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $10,125 | −$10 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | Rayaya | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $1,998 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $5,810 | −$6 −0.1% | — | |
| 126d | astapzippo | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $7,540 | −$8 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | Negyedikaccount | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $1,242 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | Villson | Map 1 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $8,991 | −$9 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | Villson | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $8,991 | −$9 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | sirenada | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $1,049 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | kutsumiakia | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $1,221 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | RobaRoba1818 | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $7,562 | −$8 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | UsagiMagi | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $1,648 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $3,596 | −$4 −0.1% | — | |
| 126d | 467j6yj | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $28,417 | −$28 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | qwe258 | Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 (-3.5) vs Aurora Gaming (+3.5) | BuyAurora Gaming>99¢ | $2,357 | +$2 +0.1% | 4 |
| 126d | Clueless-Dispatch | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $2,535 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | a8999 | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $4,961 | −$5 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | Maizuqiu | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $1,193 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | Somber-Bill | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $1,218 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | Plush-Saving | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $1,019 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | StefanYoptO | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $1,185 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | Advanced-Modem | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $6,085 | −$6 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | lilkinos | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $1,850 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | 11zone | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $2,497 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | denya222 | Map Handicap: AUR (-1.5) vs G2 (+1.5) | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $1,103 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | Jshehueiwuwwjejw | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $2,657 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $65,633 | −$66 −0.1% | — | |
| 126d | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $1,982 | −$2 −0.1% | — | |
| 126d | ohmygodddd | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $1,520 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | Worldly-Wolf | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $3,335 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $2,224 | −$2 −0.1% | — | |
| 126d | suntori | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming99¢ → 100¢ | $1,070 | −$11 −1.0% | — |
| 126d | sbcrr333 | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming99¢ → 100¢ | $1,030 | −$10 −1.0% | — |
| 126d | Canine-Finisher | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming99¢ → 100¢ | $2,732 | −$28 −1.0% | — |
| 126d | RIPabloEscobar | Map 1 Winner | SellAurora Gaming>99¢ | $17,041 | −$17 −0.1% | — |
| 126d | redvinny | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming99¢ → 100¢ | $16,402 | −$166 −1.0% | — |
| 126d | ggwp-cs24 fills | Match Winner | BuyAurora Gaming96¢ → 100¢ | $12,482 | +$458 +3.7% | 5 |
| 126d | ggwp-cs22 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyAurora Gaming97¢ → 100¢ | $18,196 | +$509 +2.8% | 5 |
| 126d | Advanced-Peach | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming96¢ → 100¢ | $1,261 | −$52 −4.2% | — |
| 126d | 239393828 | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming96¢ → 100¢ | $4,301 | −$158 −3.7% | — |
| 126d | Batistaa | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming94¢ → 100¢ | $1,101 | −$76 −6.9% | — |
| 126d | redvinny5 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyAurora Gaming87¢ → 100¢ | $12,410 | +$1,873 +15% | 8 |
| 126d | agreeqi2 fills | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming57¢ → 100¢ | $4,666 | −$3,556 −76% | — |
| 126d | Map 2 Winner | SellAurora Gaming72¢ → 100¢ | $1,620 | −$630 −39% | — | |
| 126d | black-rabbit | Match Winner | BuyAurora Gaming78¢ → 100¢ | $1,165 | +$336 +29% | 11 |
| 126d | 239393828 | Match Winner | BuyAurora Gaming80¢ → 100¢ | $1,081 | +$269 +25% | 11 |
| 126d | bumdegen8 | Match Winner | BuyAurora Gaming78¢ → 100¢ | $1,174 | +$327 +28% | 11 |
| 126d | .bimi | Match Winner | BuyAurora Gaming81¢ → 100¢ | $1,214 | +$287 +24% | 10 |
| 126d | white-rabbit | Match Winner | BuyAurora Gaming81¢ → 100¢ | $1,216 | +$285 +23% | 10 |
| 126d | .bimi | Map 2 Winner | BuyAurora Gaming52¢ → 100¢ | $1,568 | +$1,434 +91% | 14 |
| 126d | 239393828 | Map 2 Winner | SellG246¢ → 0¢ | $1,246 | +$1,246 +100% | — |
| 126d | Map 2 Winner | BuyAurora Gaming52¢ → 100¢ | $2,575 | +$2,425 +94% | 14 | |
| 126d | Basic-Mandarin | Map 2 Winner | BuyAurora Gaming42¢ → 100¢ | $3,000 | +$4,075 +136% | 14 |
| 126d | NS132 fills | Match Winner | SellAurora Gaming71¢ → 100¢ | $3,497 | −$1,443 −41% | — |
| 126d | Map 2 Winner | BuyAurora Gaming45¢ → 100¢ | $1,237 | +$1,513 +122% | 14 | |
| 126d | minji | Map 2 Winner | BuyAurora Gaming57¢ → 100¢ | $1,132 | +$854 +75% | 14 |
| 126d | 0xff34…694b2 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyG239¢ → 0¢ | $4,069 | −$4,069 −100% | 14 |
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 3 match between Aurora Gaming and G2 in the IEM Cologne Major Stage 3, initially scheduled for June 13 at 7:30AM ET. This market will resolve to "Aurora Gaming" if Aurora Gaming win the match against G2. This market will resolve to "G2" if G2 win the match against Aurora Gaming. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Sources: Polymarket's Gamma API, its CLOB price history and its Data API, read every two minutes. Prices are each outcome's Yes price, which is the market's probability: 100¢ for Match Winner means the market gives it about 100%.