Polymarket · SportsClosed
Loading the chart…
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 1 week | Bid · Ask | 24h volume | Ends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Map 1 Winner | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Match Winner | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Winner | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: B8 (-1.5) vs Lynn Vision (+1.5) | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| O/U 2.5 Games | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: B8 (-3.5) vs Lynn Vision (+3.5) | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 50% | — | — | 49¢ · 50¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: B8 (-3.5) vs Lynn Vision (+3.5) | 50% | — | — | 49¢ · 50¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: B8 (-6.5) vs Lynn Vision (+6.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: B8 (-3.5) vs Lynn Vision (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Lynn Vision (-3.5) vs B8 (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: LVG (-1.5) vs B8 (+1.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.5 | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 30.5 | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 33.5 | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: B8 (-6.5) vs Lynn Vision (+6.5) | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: B8 (-9.5) vs Lynn Vision (+9.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| When | Trader | Outcome | Bet | Size | P&L now | Insider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105d | MaximumWinning | Map 2 Rounds Handicap: B8 (-3.5) vs Lynn Vision (+3.5) | SellB8>99¢ | $1,833 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | BROKY-lv | Match Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $2,104 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | tenpercenttest | Match Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $1,921 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | jackinv1lvl2 | Map 1 Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $1,292 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | wangkaihua | Match Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $4,823 | −$5 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | Present-Cameo | Map Handicap: B8 (-1.5) vs Lynn Vision (+1.5) | SellB8>99¢ | $1,403 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | MaximumWinning | Map 2 Rounds Handicap: B8 (-3.5) vs Lynn Vision (+3.5) | BuyB8>99¢ | $2,448 | +$2 +0.1% | 4 |
| 105d | 15perces | Match Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $3,404 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | Bouncy-Map-Consistency | Map 2 Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $2,196 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | fangfang123 | Map 2 Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $2,522 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | KontolNagaApi | Map 2 Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $1,083 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | nottolost | Match Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $1,870 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | aaaa2985 fills | Map 2 Winner | SellB887¢ → 100¢ | $14,853 | −$2,216 −15% | — |
| 105d | Map 2 Winner | BuyB8>99¢ | $2,086 | +$2 +0.1% | 4 | |
| 105d | madoka123 | Map 2 Winner | BuyB899¢ → 100¢ | $4,163 | +$42 +1.0% | 4 |
| 105d | aaaa2983 fills | Match Winner | SellB894¢ → 100¢ | $11,625 | −$677 −5.8% | — |
| 105d | aaaa2986 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyB874¢ → 100¢ | $8,747 | +$3,107 +36% | 13 |
| 105d | Map 1 Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $4,903 | −$5 −0.1% | — | |
| 105d | 239393828 | Match Winner | SellB891¢ → 100¢ | $1,613 | −$164 −10% | — |
| 105d | Bouncy-Map-Consistency | Map 1 Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $2,497 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | Vigilant-Environment | Map 2 Winner | BuyB865¢ → 100¢ | $1,266 | +$682 +54% | 14 |
| 105d | 0xbfD770B7ff0 | Map 2 Winner | BuyB865¢ → 100¢ | $1,609 | +$866 +54% | 14 |
| 105d | 695 | Map 1 Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $3,186 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | baseinv3 | Map 1 Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $1,810 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | LinkE5 | Map 1 Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $17,882 | −$18 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | K.O. | Match Winner | BuyB887¢ → 100¢ | $1,753 | +$262 +15% | 8 |
| 105d | Map 1 Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $1,083 | −$1 −0.1% | — | |
| 105d | fangfang123 | Map 1 Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $4,905 | −$5 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | hurrican | Map 1 Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $2,447 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | Quarterly-Screening | Map 1 Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $1,065 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | aaaa2982 fills | Map 1 Winner | SellB867¢ → 100¢ | $8,495 | −$4,261 −50% | — |
| 105d | imake1mil | Map 1 Winner | SellB8>99¢ | $1,076 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 105d | tenpercenttest | Map 1 Winner | SellB899¢ → 100¢ | $2,601 | −$26 −1.0% | — |
| 105d | aaaa298 | Map 1 Winner | BuyB897¢ → 100¢ | $2,993 | +$86 +2.9% | 5 |
| 105d | aaaa2982 fills | Map 1 Winner | SellLynn Vision53¢ → 0¢ | $3,414 | +$3,414 +100% | — |
| 105d | 467j6yj | Map 1 Winner | BuyLynn Vision55¢ → 0¢ | $1,863 | −$1,863 −100% | 14 |
| 105d | aaaa2983 fills | Match Winner | BuyB867¢ → 100¢ | $4,200 | +$2,114 +50% | 12 |
| 105d | lmzy9 | Map 1 Winner | BuyLynn Vision49¢ → 0¢ | $1,827 | −$1,827 −100% | 14 |
| 105d | suntori | Map 1 Winner | BuyLynn Vision47¢ → 0¢ | $1,068 | −$1,068 −100% | 14 |
| 105d | hurrican | Map 1 Winner | BuyB882¢ → 100¢ | $2,000 | +$450 +22% | 10 |
| 105d | Map 1 Winner | BuyB861¢ → 100¢ | $3,000 | +$1,908 +64% | 14 | |
| 105d | Sparkling-MealNew account | Map 1 Winner | BuyLynn Vision78¢ → 0¢ | $1,445 | −$1,445 −100% | 23 |
| 105d | Map 1 Winner | BuyLynn Vision64¢ → 0¢ | $1,463 | −$1,463 −100% | 14 | |
| 105d | aaaa298 | Map 1 Winner | BuyLynn Vision44¢ → 0¢ | $1,053 | −$1,053 −100% | 12 |
| 105d | MeiGuNiuBi | Match Winner | BuyB869¢ → 100¢ | $3,984 | +$1,770 +44% | 12 |
| 105d | MeiGuNiuBi | Match Winner | SellLynn Vision31¢ → 0¢ | $1,860 | +$1,860 +100% | — |
| 105d | wangkaihua2 fills | Match Winner | BuyB866¢ → 100¢ | $2,700 | +$1,399 +52% | 12 |
| 105d | spartachio | Map Handicap: B8 (-1.5) vs Lynn Vision (+1.5) | BuyB836¢ → 100¢ | $2,222 | +$3,950 +178% | 12 |
| 105d | 3one | Match Winner | BuyB865¢ → 100¢ | $1,057 | +$569 +54% | 12 |
| 105d | Ill-Mind | Map Handicap: B8 (-1.5) vs Lynn Vision (+1.5) | BuyLynn Vision63¢ → 0¢ | $2,224 | −$2,224 −100% | 12 |
| 105d | Ill-Mind | Match Winner | BuyLynn Vision34¢ → 0¢ | $1,186 | −$1,186 −100% | 12 |
| 105d | MeiGuNiuBi | Match Winner | BuyLynn Vision30¢ → 0¢ | $1,140 | −$1,140 −100% | 12 |
| 105d | ughjbnk | Match Winner | BuyB870¢ → 100¢ | $1,296 | +$555 +43% | 12 |
| 105d | HELLOna2 fills | Match Winner | BuyB868¢ → 100¢ | $3,300 | +$1,537 +47% | 12 |
| 105d | Pretty-Pressurisation-Viola | Match Winner | BuyB868¢ → 100¢ | $1,005 | +$473 +47% | 12 |
| 105d | pahan2001 | Match Winner | BuyB868¢ → 100¢ | $1,156 | +$544 +47% | 12 |
| 105d | GeorgeRe | Match Winner | BuyLynn Vision33¢ → 0¢ | $1,053 | −$1,053 −100% | 12 |
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 4 match between B8 and Lynn Vision in the XSE Pro League Group Stage, initially scheduled for July 4 at 1:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "B8" if B8 win the match against Lynn Vision. This market will resolve to "Lynn Vision" if Lynn Vision win the match against B8. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Sources: Polymarket's Gamma API, its CLOB price history and its Data API, read every two minutes. Prices are each outcome's Yes price, which is the market's probability: 100¢ for Map 1 Winner means the market gives it about 100%.