Polymarket · SportsClosed
Loading the chart…
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 1 week | Bid · Ask | 24h volume | Ends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | 0% | −36 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Game 2 Winner | 0% | −40 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Game 1 Winner | 100% | +58 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Game Handicap: L1GA (-1.5) vs Team Nemesis (+1.5) | 0% | −37 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Ultra Kill | 0% | −26 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| O/U 2.5 Games | 100% | +53 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Game Handicap: Nem (-1.5) vs L1ga Team (+1.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 65.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 67.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 52.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 44.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 43.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 54.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 53.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 56.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 42.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 38.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 37.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 52.5 in Game 2? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 61.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 53.5 in Game 2? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 60.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 59.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 44.5 in Game 2? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 57.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 58.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 56.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 40.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 41.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 39.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 54.5 in Game 2? | 100% | +49 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 62.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 64.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 66.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 63.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 68.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 70.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 71.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 69.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Ends in Daytime | 100% | +49 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Beat Roshan | 0% | −28 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Destroy Barracks | 0% | −27 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Rampage | 0% | −14 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Ends in Daytime | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Beat Roshan | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Destroy Barracks | 0% | −27 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Ultra Kill | 0% | −30 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Rampage | 0% | −14 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Ends in Daytime | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Beat Roshan | 100% | +46 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Destroy Barracks | 0% | −40 pts | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Ultra Kill | 100% | +66 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Any Player Rampage | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| First Blood in Game 1? | 100% | +50 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 46.5 in Game 2? | 100% | +50 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 46.5 in Game 1? | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 48.5 in Game 2? | 100% | +50 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 47.5 in Game 1? | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 47.5 in Game 2? | 100% | +50 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 48.5 in Game 1? | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 49.5 in Game 2? | 100% | +50 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 45.5 in Game 1? | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 45.5 in Game 2? | 100% | +50 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 49.5 in Game 1? | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| First Blood in Game 2? | 0% | −49 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 50.5 in Game 2? | 100% | +50 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 50.5 in Game 1? | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 51.5 in Game 2? | 100% | +50 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 51.5 in Game 1? | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| When | Trader | Outcome | Bet | Size | P&L now | Insider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 164d | DogecoinMillionaire | Game Handicap: L1GA (-1.5) vs Team Nemesis (+1.5) | SellTeam Nemesis>99¢ | $4,192 | −$4 −0.1% | — |
| 164d | Jimmyman132 | Match Winner | SellL1ga Team>99¢ | $1,901 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 164d | Harmonious-Fog | Game 2 Winner | SellL1ga Team>99¢ | $1,424 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 164d | Small-WheelNew account | Match Winner | SellL1ga Team>99¢ | $25,673 | −$26 −0.1% | — |
| 164d | Match Winner | SellL1ga Team>99¢ | $1,543 | −$2 −0.1% | — | |
| 164d | unemployed.dopamine.maxxer | Match Winner | SellL1ga Team>99¢ | $3,439 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 164d | what-the-dog-doin | Match Winner | SellL1ga Team>99¢ | $1,140 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 164d | hff. | Match Winner | BuyTeam Nemesis27¢ → 0¢ | $1,599 | −$1,599 −100% | 14 |
| 164d | chw7951 | Game 1 Winner | SellTeam Nemesis>99¢ | $1,093 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 164d | Straight-Recipient | Match Winner | SellTeam Nemesis78¢ → 0¢ | $1,401 | +$1,401 +100% | — |
| 164d | vrooomvrooom | Match Winner | BuyTeam Nemesis82¢ → 0¢ | $2,100 | −$2,100 −100% | 10 |
| 164d | Small-WheelNew account | Match Winner | BuyL1ga Team54¢ → 100¢ | $2,472 | +$2,067 +84% | 23 |
| 164d | ROMERIODIAS | Match Winner | BuyTeam Nemesis42¢ → 0¢ | $1,500 | −$1,500 −100% | 14 |
| 164d | 0xf3ce…a57a | Match Winner | BuyL1ga Team62¢ → 100¢ | $3,452 | +$2,144 +62% | 14 |
| 164d | Moneyland | Match Winner | BuyTeam Nemesis49¢ → 0¢ | $1,000 | −$1,000 −100% | 14 |
| 164d | unemployed.dopamine.maxxer | Match Winner | BuyL1ga Team61¢ → 100¢ | $2,100 | +$1,343 +64% | 14 |
| 164d | shaw | Game 1 Winner | SellTeam Nemesis>99¢ | $2,398 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 164d | bogemika | Game 2 Winner | SellL1ga Team>99¢ | $1,294 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 164d | plb3154 | Game 2 Winner | BuyL1ga Team>99¢ | $1,545 | +$2 +0.1% | 4 |
| 164d | ArtemHr17 | Game 2 Winner | SellL1ga Team96¢ → 100¢ | $1,245 | −$55 −4.4% | — |
| 164d | ggwp-cs2 | Game 2 Winner | BuyL1ga Team96¢ → 100¢ | $1,653 | +$73 +4.4% | 5 |
| 164d | Dishonest-Bloom | Game 2 Winner | BuyL1ga Team84¢ → 100¢ | $2,909 | +$554 +19% | 9 |
| 164d | hff. | Game 2 Winner | BuyL1ga Team90¢ → 100¢ | $1,406 | +$149 +11% | 7 |
| 164d | Game 2 Winner | BuyL1ga Team60¢ → 100¢ | $1,089 | +$726 +67% | 14 | |
| 164d | YDota | Game 2 Winner | BuyTeam Nemesis55¢ → 0¢ | $1,037 | −$1,037 −100% | 14 |
| 164d | Happy-Go-Lucky-Nestling | Game 2 Winner | BuyL1ga Team52¢ → 100¢ | $1,000 | +$916 +92% | 17 |
| 164d | Rodromeister10 | Game 1 Winner | SellTeam Nemesis>99¢ | $1,860 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 164d | Straight-Recipient | Game 1 Winner | SellTeam Nemesis>99¢ | $1,742 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 164d | kutsumiakia | Game 1 Winner | SellTeam Nemesis>99¢ | $1,114 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 164d | LuckyWin | Game 1 Winner | BuyTeam Nemesis>99¢ | $5,302 | +$9 +0.2% | 4 |
| 164d | dotez | Match Winner | BuyL1ga Team54¢ → 100¢ | $2,000 | +$1,678 +84% | 14 |
| 164d | 0xf3ce…a57a | Game 1 Winner | BuyTeam Nemesis39¢ → 100¢ | $1,695 | +$2,689 +159% | 14 |
| 164d | Happy-Go-Lucky-Nestling3 fills | Match Winner | BuyL1ga Team66¢ → 100¢ | $9,500 | +$4,787 +50% | 15 |
| 164d | Happy-Go-Lucky-Nestling2 fills | Game 1 Winner | BuyL1ga Team64¢ → 0¢ | $4,000 | −$4,000 −100% | 15 |
| 164d | Match Winner | BuyL1ga Team67¢ → 100¢ | $1,005 | +$495 +49% | 12 | |
| 165d | grinlorber | Match Winner | BuyL1ga Team65¢ → 100¢ | $1,169 | +$630 +54% | 12 |
This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Team Nemesis and L1ga Team in the 1win Essence Group B, initially scheduled for May 5 at 2:00PM ET. This market will resolve to "Team Nemesis" if Team Nemesis win the match against L1ga Team. This market will resolve to "L1ga Team" if L1ga Team win the match against Team Nemesis. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://www.dotabuff.com. However, if https://www.dotabuff.com has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Sources: Polymarket's Gamma API, its CLOB price history and its Data API, read every two minutes. Prices are each outcome's Yes price, which is the market's probability: 0¢ for Match Winner means the market gives it about 0%.