Polymarket · SportsClosed
Loading the chart…
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 1 week | Bid · Ask | 24h volume | Ends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Game 2 Winner | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Game 1 Winner | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 56.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| O/U 2.5 Games | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Ends in Daytime | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Ends in Daytime | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 53.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 52.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 45.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 36.5 in Game 2? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 38.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 34.5 in Game 2? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 37.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 35.5 in Game 2? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 53.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 57.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 53.5 in Game 3? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 56.5 in Game 3? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 57.5 in Game 3? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 3? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 54.5 in Game 3? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 58.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 49.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 48.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 50.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 51.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 47.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 46.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 43.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 44.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Any Player Ultra Kill | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Rampage | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Ultra Kill | 0% | −17 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Rampage | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Destroy Barracks | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Game Handicap: PR (-1.5) vs MODUS (+1.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Game Handicap: MODUS (-1.5) vs Power Rangers (+1.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 42.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Beat Roshan | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Destroy Barracks | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| First Blood in Game 3? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Beat Roshan | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| First Blood in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Beat Roshan | 0% | −33 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Destroy Barracks | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| First Blood in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 56.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 54.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 51.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 52.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 50.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 58.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 48.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 47.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 46.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 43.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 45.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 42.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Ends in Daytime | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Ultra Kill | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Rampage | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 57.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 49.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 44.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 59.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 62.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 60.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 66.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 65.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 64.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 68.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 63.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 67.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 61.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 40.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 41.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 54.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| When | Trader | Outcome | Bet | Size | P&L now | Insider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 187d | Match Winner | SellPower Rangers>99¢ | $1,753 | −$2 −0.1% | — | |
| 187d | S-Works | Match Winner | BuyPower Rangers>99¢ | $65,792 | +$66 +0.1% | 4 |
| 187d | Syaiu1542466 | Match Winner | BuyPower Rangers>99¢ | $4,795 | +$5 +0.1% | 4 |
| 187d | LottoPlayer | Match Winner | BuyPower Rangers>99¢ | $1,998 | +$2 +0.1% | 4 |
| 187d | Dhdhsjsj3 fills | Match Winner | BuyPower Rangers71¢ → 100¢ | $33,033 | +$13,540 +41% | 14 |
| 187d | Writhing-Hacksaw | Match Winner | BuyMODUS35¢ → 0¢ | $2,859 | −$2,859 −100% | 14 |
| 187d | thewhiteeagle | Match Winner | BuyPower Rangers66¢ → 100¢ | $1,764 | +$909 +52% | 14 |
| 187d | Match Winner | BuyPower Rangers66¢ → 100¢ | $1,146 | +$590 +52% | 14 | |
| 187d | GeorgeRe | Game 2 Winner | SellPower Rangers>99¢ | $1,940 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
This market refers to the Dota 2 Lower bracket round 1 match between Power Rangers and MODUS in the DreamLeague Eastern Europe Closed Qualifier Playoffs, initially scheduled for April 13 at 5:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Power Rangers" if Power Rangers win the match against MODUS. This market will resolve to "MODUS" if MODUS win the match against Power Rangers. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://www.dotabuff.com. However, if https://www.dotabuff.com has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Sources: Polymarket's Gamma API, its CLOB price history and its Data API, read every two minutes. Prices are each outcome's Yes price, which is the market's probability: 100¢ for Match Winner means the market gives it about 100%.