Polymarket · SportsClosed
Loading the chart…
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 1 week | Bid · Ask | 24h volume | Ends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | 100% | +7 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Game 1 Winner | 100% | +15 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Game 2 Winner | 0% | −86 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Game Handicap: VSN (-1.5) vs Team Resilience (+1.5) | 0% | −77 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| O/U 2.5 Games | 100% | +79 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Any Player Rampage | 100% | +75 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Any Player Rampage | 0% | −25 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 50.5 in Game 1? | 100% | +47 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 50.5 in Game 2? | 100% | +47 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 45.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 45.5 in Game 2? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 40.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 60.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 2? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 40.5 in Game 2? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 70.5 in Game 2? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 60.5 in Game 2? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 65.5 in Game 1? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 65.5 in Game 2? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 75.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 80.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Ends in Daytime | 100% | +48 pts | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Beat Roshan | 0% | −54 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Destroy Barracks | 0% | — | — | — · 100¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Ultra Kill | 100% | +43 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Ends in Daytime | 0% | −3 pts | — | — · 99¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Beat Roshan | 100% | +45 pts | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Destroy Barracks | 0% | — | — | — · 100¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Ultra Kill | 0% | −56 pts | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Ends in Daytime | 100% | +48 pts | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Beat Roshan | 0% | −54 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Destroy Barracks | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Ultra Kill | 0% | −57 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Rampage | 0% | −58 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| First Blood in Game 1? | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| First Blood in Game 2? | 100% | +51 pts | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| When | Trader | Outcome | Bet | Size | P&L now | Insider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65d | Sodoo | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $3,362 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | rocketleaguefan | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $5,422 | −$5 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | 9115 | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $2,409 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | polva | Game Handicap: VSN (-1.5) vs Team Resilience (+1.5) | SellTeam Resilience>99¢ | $1,524 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | polva | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $1,457 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $5,028 | −$5 −0.1% | — | |
| 65d | vzff1fgc | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $1,650 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | lIlIlIllllIIIII | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $19,348 | −$19 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | Happy-Go-Lucky-Nestling | Game 1 Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $9,413 | −$9 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | hansj | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $4,186 | −$4 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $1,257 | −$1 −0.1% | — | |
| 65d | notailnotail | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $1,868 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $1,422 | −$1 −0.1% | — | |
| 65d | flyorange4208 | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $1,108 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | Favorable-Pepper-Brushing | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $2,189 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | yep.itsme | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $3,155 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | steamforever | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $1,525 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION>99¢ | $11,620 | +$12 +0.1% | 4 | |
| 65d | InterzoneCo | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION>99¢ | $1,998 | +$2 +0.1% | 4 |
| 65d | owlgorithm-beta | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION>99¢ | $2,997 | +$3 +0.1% | 4 |
| 65d | yep.itsme | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION98¢ → 100¢ | $3,093 | +$65 +2.1% | 5 |
| 65d | bozepomogi | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION99¢ → 100¢ | $2,827 | +$29 +1.0% | 4 |
| 65d | 9115 | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION99¢ → 100¢ | $2,387 | +$25 +1.0% | 4 |
| 65d | hff. | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION98¢ → 100¢ | $1,860 | +$38 +2.0% | 5 |
| 65d | Match Winner | SellTEAM VISION97¢ → 100¢ | $1,868 | −$58 −3.1% | — | |
| 65d | kotikizy | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION88¢ → 100¢ | $1,341 | +$183 +14% | 8 |
| 65d | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION90¢ → 100¢ | $6,010 | +$673 +11% | 7 | |
| 65d | polva | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION76¢ → 100¢ | $1,084 | +$342 +32% | 12 |
| 65d | Vigilant-Environment | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION76¢ → 100¢ | $1,140 | +$360 +32% | 12 |
| 65d | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION84¢ → 100¢ | $1,200 | +$223 +19% | 9 | |
| 65d | GhostOfJupiter | Game Handicap: VSN (-1.5) vs Team Resilience (+1.5) | SellTeam Resilience>99¢ | $4,188 | −$4 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | Favorable-Pepper-Brushing | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION97¢ → 100¢ | $2,126 | +$66 +3.1% | 5 |
| 65d | suntori | Game 1 Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $2,168 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | rocketleaguefan | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION90¢ → 100¢ | $1,150 | +$129 +11% | 7 |
| 65d | kutsumiakia | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION85¢ → 100¢ | $1,707 | +$301 +18% | 9 |
| 65d | xytest | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION81¢ → 100¢ | $2,430 | +$570 +23% | 10 |
| 65d | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION81¢ → 100¢ | $1,400 | +$328 +23% | 10 | |
| 65d | minji | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION81¢ → 100¢ | $1,215 | +$285 +23% | 10 |
| 65d | rf13g145g41g4g4 | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION79¢ → 100¢ | $2,042 | +$543 +27% | 11 |
| 65d | JabamiYumekosRBQ | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION79¢ → 100¢ | $1,037 | +$276 +27% | 11 |
| 65d | lIlIlIllllIIIII | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION79¢ → 100¢ | $2,839 | +$755 +27% | 11 |
| 65d | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION79¢ → 100¢ | $3,634 | +$966 +27% | 11 | |
| 65d | Sodoo | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION81¢ → 100¢ | $2,532 | +$594 +23% | 10 |
| 65d | 0xf3ce…a57a | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION81¢ → 100¢ | $11,497 | +$2,702 +23% | 10 |
| 65d | Match Winner | BuyTeam Resilience21¢ → 0¢ | $1,533 | −$1,533 −100% | 14 | |
| 65d | hiogarden | Game 1 Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $2,973 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | Happy-Go-Lucky-Nestling2 fills | Match Winner | BuyTEAM VISION78¢ → 100¢ | $4,000 | +$1,129 +28% | 11 |
| 65d | Revolving-Sleep | Game 2 Winner | SellTeam Resilience>99¢ | $13,986 | −$14 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | vgjf | Game 2 Winner | SellTeam Resilience>99¢ | $3,124 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | Jvbcfjb | Game 1 Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $2,379 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | Game 2 Winner | BuyTeam Resilience81¢ → 100¢ | $8,124 | +$1,876 +23% | 4 | |
| 65d | ttpmtest | Game 2 Winner | BuyTeam Resilience87¢ → 100¢ | $2,608 | +$392 +15% | 4 |
| 65d | Revolving-Sleep | Game 2 Winner | BuyTeam Resilience89¢ → 100¢ | $6,230 | +$770 +12% | 4 |
| 65d | Game 2 Winner | BuyTeam Resilience89¢ → 100¢ | $2,671 | +$329 +12% | 4 | |
| 65d | lhz6002 | Game 2 Winner | BuyTEAM VISION88¢ → 0¢ | $3,000 | −$3,000 −100% | 8 |
| 65d | gxxyy | Game 1 Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $16,425 | −$16 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | Game 1 Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $1,233 | −$1 −0.1% | — | |
| 65d | Peakluo | Game 1 Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $10,574 | −$11 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | lhz6002 | Game 1 Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $3,550 | −$4 −0.1% | — |
| 65d | Game 1 Winner | SellTEAM VISION>99¢ | $3,046 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
This market refers to the Dota 2 Round 1 match between TEAM VISION and Team Resilience in the The International Group Stage, initially scheduled for August 12 at 10:00PM ET. This market will resolve to "TEAM VISION" if TEAM VISION win the match against Team Resilience. This market will resolve to "Team Resilience" if Team Resilience win the match against TEAM VISION. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://www.dotabuff.com. However, if https://www.dotabuff.com has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Sources: Polymarket's Gamma API, its CLOB price history and its Data API, read every two minutes. Prices are each outcome's Yes price, which is the market's probability: 100¢ for Match Winner means the market gives it about 100%.