Polymarket · SportsClosed
Loading the chart…
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 1 week | Bid · Ask | 24h volume | Ends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | 100% | +14 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Game 1 Winner | 100% | +29 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Game 2 Winner | 100% | +29 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Game 3 Winner | 100% | +29 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Game Handicap: HLE (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | 100% | +62 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Game Handicap: HLE (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5) | 100% | +28 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| O/U 3.5 Games | 0% | −59 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Game 4 Winner | 50% | −12 pts | — | 50¢ · 51¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| O/U 4.5 Games | 0% | −22 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| First Blood in Game 1? | 0% | −52 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 30.5 in Game 1? | 100% | +52 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 30.5 in Game 2? | 100% | +49 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 30.5 in Game 3? | 100% | +49 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 33.5 in Game 3? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| First Blood in Game 2? | 100% | +49 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| First Blood in Game 3? | 100% | +50 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Odd/Even Total Kills | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | 100¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 30.5 in Game 4? | 50% | −1 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Odd/Even Total Kills | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Odd/Even Total Kills | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 39.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | 100¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 30.5 in Game 5? | 50% | +1 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 33.5 in Game 4? | 50% | — | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| First Blood in Game 4? | 50% | — | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 2? | 100% | — | — | 100¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 33.5 in Game 2? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 24.5 in Game 2? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 36.5 in Game 3? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 3? | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| First Blood in Game 5? | 50% | −1 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor | 0% | −28 pts | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Slay a Dragon | 100% | +35 pts | — | 100¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors | 0% | −27 pts | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Quadra Kill | 0% | −28 pts | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Penta Kill | 0% | −26 pts | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor | 0% | −28 pts | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Slay a Dragon | 0% | −64 pts | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors | 0% | −27 pts | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Quadra Kill | 0% | −28 pts | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Penta Kill | 0% | −26 pts | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor | 0% | −27 pts | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Slay a Dragon | 100% | +35 pts | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors | 0% | −27 pts | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Quadra Kill | 0% | −28 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Any Player Penta Kill | 0% | −19 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor | 50% | −1 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Slay a Dragon | 50% | +13 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors | 50% | −1 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Any Player Quadra Kill | 50% | −3 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Any Player Penta Kill | 50% | −1 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Odd/Even Total Kills | 50% | — | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor | 50% | −2 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Slay a Dragon | 50% | +11 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors | 50% | — | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Any Player Quadra Kill | 50% | −2 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Any Player Penta Kill | 50% | −2 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Odd/Even Total Kills | 50% | — | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 33.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | 100¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 36.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | 100¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 45.5 in Game 1? | 100% | — | — | 100¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Total Kills Over/Under 36.5 in Game 2? | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| When | Trader | Outcome | Bet | Size | P&L now | Insider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104d | Eztennis2 fills | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $229,103 | −$229 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | skkeerer | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,998 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Plush-Saving | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,299 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Eztennis | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $38,933 | −$39 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | dotagod | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $2,507 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | hurrican | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $12,503 | −$13 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | zeroxbro | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,108 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Ancient-Infarction | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $2,353 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | mpoly | Game 2 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,332 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Bajejajobajejajo | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,547 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Lucky-Extremist | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,052 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Thick-President | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,597 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Worrisome-Winery | Game 2 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,394 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | O/U 4.5 Games | SellUnder>99¢ | $1,048 | −$1 −0.1% | — | |
| 104d | jaydengo | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,598 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | 467j6yj | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $22,199 | −$22 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $2,737 | −$3 −0.1% | — | |
| 104d | axkone | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,523 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | moshinfu | Game Handicap: HLE (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,517 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | gshan | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $3,996 | −$4 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | XTeD123 | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $2,332 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | youyiC | Game Handicap: HLE (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5) | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,032 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | vitbash | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,715 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Xiuxiu99 | Game Handicap: HLE (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5) | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,562 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Xiuxiu99 | Game Handicap: HLE (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,537 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Xiuxiu99 | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $12,962 | −$13 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Wobbly-Epithelium | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $27,023 | −$27 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Tense-Refusal | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,548 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Present-Cameo | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,424 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | lexapro | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $5,913 | −$6 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | O/U 3.5 Games | SellUnder>99¢ | $1,556 | −$2 −0.1% | — | |
| 104d | szza2 fills | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports94¢ → 100¢ | $2,817 | −$188 −6.7% | — |
| 104d | forzr | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $31,880 | −$32 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | O/U 4.5 Games | SellUnder>99¢ | $1,057 | −$1 −0.1% | — | |
| 104d | Game Handicap: HLE (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,330 | −$1 −0.1% | — | |
| 104d | yesmonhee | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,743 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Game Handicap: HLE (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5) | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $2,108 | −$2 −0.1% | — | |
| 104d | gshan | Game Handicap: HLE (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5) | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,604 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | gshan | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $6,993 | −$7 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Ill-Fated-Insurance | Game Handicap: HLE (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5) | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,152 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $2,498 | −$3 −0.1% | — | |
| 104d | Hopeful-PipelineNew account | Game 2 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,260 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,052 | −$1 −0.1% | — | |
| 104d | ShadowLouis | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,129 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | bluemol | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $2,260 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | bluemol | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $4,777 | −$5 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Esteemed-Freedom | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $2,369 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | O/U 3.5 Games | SellUnder>99¢ | $1,438 | −$1 −0.1% | — | |
| 104d | 467j6yj | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $10,819 | −$11 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | zywoo2026 | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $5,706 | −$6 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Experienced-Attic-Ozone | Match Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,349 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | HardMoney666 | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,186 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Rectangular-Astrolabe | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,068 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Game Handicap: HLE (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $4,995 | −$5 −0.1% | — | |
| 104d | Unaware-Restoration | Game Handicap: HLE (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | BuyHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,541 | +$2 +0.1% | 4 |
| 104d | 2543217584 fills | Game 3 Winner | BuyHanwha Life Esports93¢ → 100¢ | $33,955 | +$2,439 +7.2% | 6 |
| 104d | AnonForNow | Game 3 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,129 | −$2 −0.2% | — |
| 104d | Amusing-Communion | Game 2 Winner | SellHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,200 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 104d | Game 3 Winner | BuyHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $9,990 | +$10 +0.1% | 4 | |
| 104d | Bodeng | Game 3 Winner | BuyHanwha Life Esports>99¢ | $1,998 | +$2 +0.1% | 4 |
This market refers to the LoL Upper bracket semifinal 2 match between Hanwha Life Esports and G2 Esports in the Mid-Season Invitational Playoffs, initially scheduled for July 5 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Hanwha Life Esports" if Hanwha Life Esports win the match against G2 Esports. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against Hanwha Life Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Sources: Polymarket's Gamma API, its CLOB price history and its Data API, read every two minutes. Prices are each outcome's Yes price, which is the market's probability: 100¢ for Match Winner means the market gives it about 100%.