Polymarket · SportsClosed
Loading the chart…
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 1 week | Bid · Ask | 24h volume | Ends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | 0% | −62 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Winner | 0% | −59 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Winner | 0% | −59 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: 100T (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5) | 0% | −35 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| O/U 2.5 Games | 0% | −46 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 50% | +10 pts | — | — · 100¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | 0% | −50 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | 0% | −51 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: G2 (-1.5) vs 100 Thieves (+1.5) | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 0% | −49 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 100% | +49 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 0% | −48 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 0% | −51 pts | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 100% | +51 pts | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 100% | +51 pts | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | 50% | +4 pts | — | — · 100¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 50% | −9 pts | — | — · 100¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 50% | — | — | — · 100¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-3.5) vs G2 Esports (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-2.5) vs 100 Thieves (+2.5) | 100% | — | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 100% | — | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 23.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-3.5) vs 100 Thieves (+3.5) | 100% | — | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-4.5) vs 100 Thieves (+4.5) | 100% | — | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-5.5) vs 100 Thieves (+5.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-6.5) vs 100 Thieves (+6.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 15.5 | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 17.5 | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-7.5) vs 100 Thieves (+7.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-4.5) vs G2 Esports (+4.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-2.5) vs 100 Thieves (+2.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 23.5 | 100% | — | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 25.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 26.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| When | Trader | Outcome | Bet | Size | P&L now | Insider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9d | panpidaras1 | Map 2 Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $3,181 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 9d | dsdsgfgfs | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $2,083 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 9d | gregbeast | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $14,985 | −$15 −0.1% | — |
| 9d | wofole | Map 2 Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $2,937 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 9d | 0x81d1…4806 | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $1,108 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 9d | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports99¢ → 100¢ | $7,654 | −$77 −1.0% | — | |
| 9d | 467j6yj | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports95¢ → 100¢ | $11,865 | +$635 +5.3% | 6 |
| 9d | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports76¢ → 100¢ | $2,280 | +$720 +32% | 12 | |
| 9d | xytest2 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports70¢ → 100¢ | $2,966 | +$1,296 +44% | 14 |
| 9d | minji4 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports58¢ → 100¢ | $6,621 | +$4,712 +71% | 14 |
| 9d | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves61¢ → 0¢ | $1,651 | −$1,651 −100% | 14 | |
| 9d | xytest2 fills | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves59¢ → 0¢ | $2,716 | −$2,716 −100% | 14 |
| 9d | Map 2 Winner | Sell100 Thieves47¢ → 0¢ | $3,435 | +$3,435 +100% | — | |
| 9d | minji | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves47¢ → 0¢ | $1,375 | −$1,375 −100% | 14 |
| 9d | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports61¢ → 100¢ | $4,723 | +$3,009 +64% | 14 | |
| 9d | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves78¢ → 0¢ | $3,584 | −$3,584 −100% | 11 | |
| 9d | gt7238 | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves52¢ → 0¢ | $1,033 | +$1,033 +100% | — |
| 9d | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves83¢ → 0¢ | $4,203 | −$4,203 −100% | 10 | |
| 9d | minji2 fills | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves58¢ → 0¢ | $3,055 | −$3,055 −100% | 14 |
| 9d | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves58¢ → 0¢ | $1,180 | −$1,180 −100% | 14 | |
| 9d | Zywoo123 | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves69¢ → 0¢ | $1,318 | −$1,318 −100% | 14 |
| 9d | Favorable-Pepper-Brushing | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves86¢ → 0¢ | $2,522 | −$2,522 −100% | 9 |
| 9d | Usable-Tenth | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves52¢ → 0¢ | $1,288 | −$1,288 −100% | 14 |
| 9d | fantasy77882 fills | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports54¢ → 100¢ | $10,000 | +$8,609 +86% | 14 |
| 9d | Ppk2347 | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports53¢ → 100¢ | $1,084 | −$950 −88% | — |
| 9d | xytest | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports57¢ → 100¢ | $1,425 | +$1,075 +75% | 14 |
| 9d | minji2 fills | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports63¢ → 100¢ | $3,808 | +$2,192 +58% | 14 |
| 9d | muchova19 | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports73¢ → 100¢ | $2,300 | +$852 +37% | 13 |
| 9d | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves49¢ → 0¢ | $2,000 | −$2,000 −100% | 14 | |
| 9d | mindbend | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports50¢ → 100¢ | $1,068 | +$1,070 +100% | 14 |
| 9d | swy01 | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves65¢ → 0¢ | $2,529 | −$2,529 −100% | 14 |
| 9d | wofole | Map 1 Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $1,242 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 9d | SharkbetX-com2 fills | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves64¢ → 0¢ | $23,697 | −$23,697 −100% | 12 |
| 9d | vibing123 | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports61¢ → 100¢ | $2,410 | +$1,541 +64% | 14 |
| 9d | suntori2 fills | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves51¢ → 0¢ | $3,541 | −$3,541 −100% | 14 |
| 9d | Ppk2347 | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports61¢ → 100¢ | $1,236 | +$797 +64% | 14 |
| 9d | Map 1 Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $1,809 | −$2 −0.1% | — | |
| 9d | musndk | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves65¢ → 0¢ | $1,300 | −$1,300 −100% | 14 |
| 9d | swy01 | Map 1 Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $2,316 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 9d | BackTestEoCaraio | Map 1 Winner | SellG2 Esports97¢ → 100¢ | $1,169 | −$42 −3.6% | — |
| 9d | swy01 | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports97¢ → 100¢ | $1,280 | +$40 +3.1% | 5 |
| 9d | minji2 fills | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports72¢ → 100¢ | $4,157 | +$1,581 +38% | 13 |
| 9d | xytest | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports76¢ → 100¢ | $1,224 | +$386 +32% | 12 |
| 9d | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports67¢ → 100¢ | $1,000 | +$501 +50% | 14 | |
| 9d | Donfp | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves63¢ → 0¢ | $2,000 | −$2,000 −100% | 14 |
| 9d | dsdsgfgfs | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports49¢ → 100¢ | $1,018 | +$1,067 +105% | 14 |
| 9d | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports64¢ → 100¢ | $7,171 | +$4,003 +56% | 14 | |
| 9d | Map 1 Winner | Buy100 Thieves56¢ → 0¢ | $1,948 | −$1,948 −100% | 14 | |
| 9d | THEHIGHLIFE | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports37¢ → 100¢ | $2,444 | +$4,170 +171% | 14 |
| 9d | Map 1 Winner | Buy100 Thieves58¢ → 0¢ | $1,014 | −$1,014 −100% | 14 | |
| 9d | kid817 | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports44¢ → 100¢ | $2,218 | +$2,782 +125% | 14 |
| 9d | lllllI | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports37¢ → 100¢ | $6,873 | +$11,703 +170% | 14 |
| 9d | q136084 | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves64¢ → 0¢ | $1,124 | −$1,124 −100% | 14 |
| 9d | Grool | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves64¢ → 0¢ | $7,901 | −$7,901 −100% | 14 |
| 9d | gt7238 | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves64¢ → 0¢ | $1,280 | −$1,280 −100% | 14 |
| 9d | Newstart888 | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports36¢ → 100¢ | $1,587 | +$2,821 +178% | 14 |
| 9d | corkmaster420blaezit3 fills | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports35¢ → 100¢ | $19,532 | +$35,534 +182% | 12 |
| 9d | Favorable-Pepper-Brushing | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports36¢ → 100¢ | $3,196 | +$5,682 +178% | 12 |
| 9d | OrkR2 fills | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves65¢ → 0¢ | $2,405 | −$2,405 −100% | 12 |
| 9d | victor1007 | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves65¢ → 0¢ | $2,263 | −$2,263 −100% | 12 |
This market refers to the Valorant Upper Bracket Quarterfinal 1 match between 100 Thieves and G2 Esports in the VCT Champions Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 8, 2026 at 5:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "100 Thieves" if 100 Thieves win the match against G2 Esports. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against 100 Thieves. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 22, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 8, 2026 at 5:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Sources: Polymarket's Gamma API, its CLOB price history and its Data API, read every two minutes. Prices are each outcome's Yes price, which is the market's probability: 0¢ for Match Winner means the market gives it about 0%.