Polymarket · SportsClosed
Loading the chart…
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 1 week | Bid · Ask | 24h volume | Ends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Map 2 Winner | 100% | +35 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Match Winner | 100% | +29 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Winner | 100% | +35 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: 100T (-1.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+1.5) | 100% | +60 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 100% | +52 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+2.5) | 100% | +52 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| O/U 2.5 Games | 0% | −45 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+2.5) | 100% | +42 pts | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-3.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 0% | −48 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+2.5) | 50% | +1 pts | — | 49¢ · 50¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 0% | −48 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 50% | +3 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 0% | −44 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 50% | — | — | 49¢ · 50¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 100% | +50 pts | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-4.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+4.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 17.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-7.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+7.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-6.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+6.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-8.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+8.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 16.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-9.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+9.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-10.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+10.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 15.5 | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-13.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+13.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-4.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+4.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-11.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+11.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-5.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+5.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: KRÜ Esports (-2.5) vs 100 Thieves (+2.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 23.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-3.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+3.5) | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-5.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+5.5) | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 100% | +48 pts | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 50% | +7 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 50% | — | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-3.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+3.5) | 50% | — | — | 50¢ · 51¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: KRÜ Esports (-3.5) vs 100 Thieves (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 25.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| When | Trader | Outcome | Bet | Size | P&L now | Insider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84d | Jimmyman132 | Map 2 Winner | Sell100 Thieves>99¢ | $1,984 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 84d | arongarongarong | Map 2 Winner | Sell100 Thieves>99¢ | $1,944 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 84d | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves>99¢ | $1,113 | −$1 −0.1% | — | |
| 84d | gregbeast | Map 2 Winner | Sell100 Thieves>99¢ | $1,249 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 84d | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves>99¢ | $2,085 | −$2 −0.1% | — | |
| 84d | letitride247 | Map 2 Winner | Sell100 Thieves>99¢ | $4,037 | −$4 −0.1% | — |
| 84d | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves99¢ → 100¢ | $1,207 | +$12 +1.0% | 4 | |
| 84d | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves50¢ → 100¢ | $2,188 | +$2,231 +102% | 14 | |
| 84d | Map 2 Winner | BuyKRÜ Esports45¢ → 0¢ | $2,146 | −$2,146 −100% | 14 | |
| 84d | letitride247 | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves49¢ → 100¢ | $1,975 | +$2,056 +104% | 14 |
| 84d | Fnfjfiwoc22 fills | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves51¢ → 100¢ | $2,222 | +$2,138 +96% | 14 |
| 84d | MaybeYesMaybeNoMaybe | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves77¢ → 100¢ | $1,912 | −$567 −30% | — |
| 84d | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves56¢ → 100¢ | $1,265 | +$994 +79% | 14 | |
| 84d | Decent-WellbeingNew account | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves78¢ → 100¢ | $12,971 | −$3,753 −29% | — |
| 84d | arongarongarong | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves75¢ → 100¢ | $1,441 | +$480 +33% | 12 |
| 84d | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves74¢ → 100¢ | $2,919 | +$1,026 +35% | 13 | |
| 84d | Substantial-Service | Map 2 Winner | BuyKRÜ Esports52¢ → 0¢ | $1,062 | −$1,062 −100% | 14 |
| 84d | LinkE54 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyKRÜ Esports50¢ → 0¢ | $17,794 | −$17,794 −100% | 14 |
| 84d | Map 2 Winner | BuyKRÜ Esports40¢ → 0¢ | $3,931 | −$3,931 −100% | 14 | |
| 84d | Peng7 | Map 1 Winner | Sell100 Thieves>99¢ | $1,135 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 84d | jhguilj | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves92¢ → 100¢ | $2,278 | +$198 +8.7% | 7 |
| 84d | Peng7 | Map 1 Winner | Buy100 Thieves97¢ → 100¢ | $1,100 | +$36 +3.3% | 5 |
| 84d | Map 1 Winner | Buy100 Thieves70¢ → 100¢ | $1,750 | +$750 +43% | 14 | |
| 84d | Map Handicap: 100T (-1.5) vs KRÜ Esports (+1.5) | Buy100 Thieves45¢ → 100¢ | $3,941 | +$4,817 +122% | 12 | |
| 84d | LinkE5 | Map 1 Winner | Buy100 Thieves66¢ → 100¢ | $22,026 | +$11,347 +52% | 12 |
| 84d | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves69¢ → 100¢ | $2,313 | +$1,020 +44% | 12 | |
| 84d | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves74¢ → 100¢ | $23,900 | +$8,488 +36% | 11 | |
| 84d | PendulumExchange | Match Winner | BuyKRÜ Esports27¢ → 0¢ | $1,500 | −$1,500 −100% | 12 |
| 84d | Wiretransferxyz | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves73¢ → 100¢ | $12,171 | +$4,502 +37% | 11 |
| 84d | Decent-WellbeingNew account | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves73¢ → 100¢ | $12,180 | +$4,505 +37% | 25 |
| 85d | SineNooneEI2 fills | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves71¢ → 100¢ | $6,001 | +$2,413 +40% | 12 |
| 86d | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves71¢ → 100¢ | $1,593 | +$651 +41% | 9 |
This market refers to the Valorant match between 100 Thieves and KRÜ Esports in the VCT Americas Stage 2 Group Omega, initially scheduled for July 24 at 8:00PM ET. This market will resolve to "100 Thieves" if 100 Thieves win the match against KRÜ Esports. This market will resolve to "KRÜ Esports" if KRÜ Esports win the match against 100 Thieves. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Sources: Polymarket's Gamma API, its CLOB price history and its Data API, read every two minutes. Prices are each outcome's Yes price, which is the market's probability: 100¢ for Map 2 Winner means the market gives it about 100%.