Polymarket · SportsClosed
Loading the chart…
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 1 week | Bid · Ask | 24h volume | Ends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | 100% | +71 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Winner | 100% | +63 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Winner | 0% | −34 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: G2 (-1.5) vs FURIA Esports (+1.5) | 0% | −39 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-2.5) vs FURIA Esports (+2.5) | 0% | −49 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-2.5) vs FURIA Esports (+2.5) | 0% | −51 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| O/U 2.5 Games | 100% | +55 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 100% | +40 pts | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: FUR (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 100% | +40 pts | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 100% | +41 pts | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 100% | +40 pts | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 100% | +50 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 100% | +49 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 0% | −39 pts | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 100% | +40 pts | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 100% | +48 pts | — | 96¢ · 100¢ (4¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-2.5) vs FURIA Esports (+2.5) | 0% | −40 pts | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-3.5) vs FURIA Esports (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 100% | — | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-3.5) vs FURIA Esports (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-3.5) vs FURIA Esports (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-4.5) vs FURIA Esports (+4.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: FURIA Esports (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 23.5 | 100% | — | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 | 100% | — | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: FURIA Esports (-3.5) vs G2 Esports (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 25.5 | 100% | — | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 26.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 28.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-6.5) vs FURIA Esports (+6.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-5.5) vs FURIA Esports (+5.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 25.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 23.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: FURIA Esports (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: FURIA Esports (-3.5) vs G2 Esports (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 100¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-4.5) vs FURIA Esports (+4.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-6.5) vs FURIA Esports (+6.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-5.5) vs FURIA Esports (+5.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 23.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: FURIA Esports (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: FURIA Esports (-3.5) vs G2 Esports (+3.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: FURIA Esports (-4.5) vs G2 Esports (+4.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| When | Trader | Outcome | Bet | Size | P&L now | Insider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61d | Match Winner | SellFURIA Esports90¢ → 100¢ | $11,675 | −$1,251 −11% | — | |
| 61d | Energetic-Bookend | Match Winner | SellFURIA Esports>99¢ | $4,523 | −$5 −0.1% | — |
| 61d | Match Winner | SellFURIA Esports>99¢ | $1,941 | −$2 −0.1% | — | |
| 61d | gregbeast | Match Winner | SellFURIA Esports>99¢ | $6,394 | −$6 −0.1% | — |
| 61d | Match Winner | BuyFURIA Esports82¢ → 100¢ | $1,080 | +$230 +21% | 10 | |
| 61d | insidiousidiot | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports18¢ → 0¢ | $1,257 | +$1,257 +100% | — |
| 61d | xytest2 fills | Match Winner | BuyFURIA Esports50¢ → 100¢ | $4,009 | +$3,991 +100% | 14 |
| 61d | BackTestEoCaraio4 fills | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports76¢ → 0¢ | $6,491 | +$6,491 +100% | — |
| 61d | BackTestEoCaraio2 fills | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports71¢ → 0¢ | $2,639 | −$2,639 −100% | 14 |
| 61d | BackTestEoCaraio2 fills | Match Winner | SellFURIA Esports42¢ → 100¢ | $2,177 | −$3,003 −138% | — |
| 61d | BackTestEoCaraio | Match Winner | BuyFURIA Esports44¢ → 100¢ | $1,176 | +$1,488 +127% | 14 |
| 61d | web9 | Match Winner | SellFURIA Esports33¢ → 100¢ | $1,871 | −$3,851 −206% | — |
| 61d | Pushkaaa | Map 2 Winner | SellFURIA Esports>99¢ | $1,598 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 61d | Match Winner | BuyFURIA Esports35¢ → 100¢ | $9,139 | +$16,961 +186% | 14 | |
| 61d | Map 2 Winner | SellFURIA Esports92¢ → 100¢ | $15,482 | −$1,414 −9.1% | — | |
| 61d | Energetic-Bookend | Map 2 Winner | SellFURIA Esports>99¢ | $4,720 | −$5 −0.1% | — |
| 61d | minji | Map 2 Winner | BuyFURIA Esports80¢ → 100¢ | $2,416 | +$604 +25% | 11 |
| 61d | BackTestEoCaraio3 fills | Map 2 Winner | SellFURIA Esports63¢ → 100¢ | $4,618 | −$2,659 −58% | — |
| 61d | Match Winner | BuyFURIA Esports28¢ → 100¢ | $6,000 | +$15,642 +261% | 14 | |
| 61d | xytest | Map 2 Winner | BuyFURIA Esports78¢ → 100¢ | $3,120 | +$880 +28% | 11 |
| 61d | black-rabbit | Map 2 Winner | BuyFURIA Esports79¢ → 100¢ | $1,459 | +$388 +27% | 11 |
| 61d | white-rabbit | Map 2 Winner | BuyFURIA Esports79¢ → 100¢ | $1,586 | +$422 +27% | 11 |
| 61d | BackTestEoCaraio2 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyFURIA Esports61¢ → 100¢ | $3,023 | +$1,897 +63% | 14 |
| 61d | hiogarden | Map 2 Winner | BuyFURIA Esports65¢ → 100¢ | $1,845 | +$1,001 +54% | 14 |
| 61d | Map 2 Winner | BuyFURIA Esports61¢ → 100¢ | $1,909 | +$1,221 +64% | 14 | |
| 61d | BackTestEoCaraio5 fills | Map 2 Winner | SellG2 Esports71¢ → 0¢ | $7,704 | +$7,704 +100% | — |
| 61d | BackTestEoCaraio4 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports73¢ → 0¢ | $5,926 | −$5,926 −100% | 13 |
| 61d | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports87¢ → 0¢ | $4,205 | −$4,205 −100% | 8 | |
| 61d | minji | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports58¢ → 0¢ | $1,933 | −$1,933 −100% | 14 |
| 61d | xytest | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports58¢ → 0¢ | $2,320 | −$2,320 −100% | 14 |
| 61d | white-rabbit | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports58¢ → 0¢ | $1,165 | −$1,165 −100% | 14 |
| 61d | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports58¢ → 0¢ | $1,006 | −$1,006 −100% | 14 | |
| 61d | black-rabbit | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports58¢ → 0¢ | $1,165 | −$1,165 −100% | 14 |
| 61d | vzff1fgc | Map 1 Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $2,995 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 61d | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports94¢ → 100¢ | $1,601 | +$110 +6.9% | 6 | |
| 61d | black-rabbit2 fills | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports68¢ → 100¢ | $2,751 | +$1,265 +46% | 14 |
| 61d | BackTestEoCaraio2 fills | Map 1 Winner | SellFURIA Esports39¢ → 0¢ | $2,195 | +$2,195 +100% | — |
| 61d | black-rabbit | Map 1 Winner | BuyFURIA Esports53¢ → 0¢ | $1,061 | −$1,061 −100% | 14 |
| 61d | white-rabbit | Map 1 Winner | BuyFURIA Esports53¢ → 0¢ | $1,064 | −$1,064 −100% | 14 |
| 61d | BackTestEoCaraio4 fills | Map 1 Winner | SellG2 Esports60¢ → 100¢ | $5,328 | −$3,583 −67% | — |
| 61d | vzff1fgc | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports94¢ → 100¢ | $1,474 | +$94 +6.4% | 6 |
| 61d | xytest | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports82¢ → 0¢ | $3,280 | −$3,280 −100% | 10 |
| 61d | minji | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports82¢ → 0¢ | $2,159 | −$2,159 −100% | 10 |
| 61d | BackTestEoCaraio3 fills | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports58¢ → 100¢ | $3,833 | +$2,768 +72% | 14 |
| 61d | xytest | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports54¢ → 100¢ | $2,160 | +$1,840 +85% | 14 |
| 61d | minji | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports54¢ → 100¢ | $1,800 | +$1,533 +85% | 14 |
| 61d | insidiousidiot | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports77¢ → 0¢ | $6,000 | −$6,000 −100% | 10 |
| 61d | V4l0 | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports75¢ → 0¢ | $2,475 | −$2,475 −100% | 11 |
| 61d | Ill-Mind | Map Handicap: G2 (-1.5) vs FURIA Esports (+1.5) | BuyG2 Esports51¢ → 0¢ | $4,153 | −$4,153 −100% | 12 |
| 62d | SineNooneEI | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports74¢ → 0¢ | $2,738 | −$2,738 −100% | 11 |
| 62d | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports71¢ → 0¢ | $3,617 | −$3,617 −100% | 12 |
This market refers to the Valorant Upper bracket round 2 match between FURIA Esports and G2 Esports in the VCT Americas Stage 2 Play-In, initially scheduled for August 16, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "FURIA Esports" if FURIA Esports win the match against G2 Esports. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against FURIA Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before August 30, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of August 16, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Sources: Polymarket's Gamma API, its CLOB price history and its Data API, read every two minutes. Prices are each outcome's Yes price, which is the market's probability: 100¢ for Match Winner means the market gives it about 100%.