Polymarket · SportsClosed
Loading the chart…
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 1 week | Bid · Ask | 24h volume | Ends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | 0% | −47 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Winner | 0% | −49 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Winner | 0% | −49 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: T1 (-1.5) vs FUT Esports (+1.5) | 100% | +72 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| O/U 2.5 Games | 0% | −48 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 100% | +50 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: T1 (-2.5) vs FUT Esports (+2.5) | 100% | +49 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: T1 (-2.5) vs FUT Esports (+2.5) | 50% | +3 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 100% | +49 pts | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 100% | +51 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 100% | +48 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 100% | +44 pts | — | 82¢ · 100¢ (18¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 100% | +47 pts | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: T1 (-2.5) vs FUT Esports (+2.5) | 100% | +44 pts | — | 82¢ · 100¢ (18¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 50% | +2 pts | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 50% | −25 pts | — | — · 100¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 50% | −26 pts | — | — · 100¢ | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: FUT (-1.5) vs T1 (+1.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 100% | — | — | 82¢ · 100¢ (18¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: FUT Esports (-2.5) vs T1 (+2.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 18¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: FUT Esports (-2.5) vs T1 (+2.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: T1 (-3.5) vs FUT Esports (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: T1 (-4.5) vs FUT Esports (+4.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: T1 (-5.5) vs FUT Esports (+5.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 23.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 25.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: FUT Esports (-3.5) vs T1 (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: FUT Esports (-4.5) vs T1 (+4.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: FUT Esports (-5.5) vs T1 (+5.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 23.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 25.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: T1 (-3.5) vs FUT Esports (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| When | Trader | Outcome | Bet | Size | P&L now | Insider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13d | delacsynzy1 | Map 2 Winner | SellT1>99¢ | $1,499 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 13d | 0x99dc…dbff | Match Winner | SellT1>99¢ | $1,679 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 13d | spnir2 fills | Map 2 Winner | SellT157¢ → 100¢ | $2,022 | −$1,501 −74% | — |
| 13d | victor1007 | Match Winner | SellT1>99¢ | $7,234 | −$7 −0.1% | — |
| 13d | Match Winner | SellT1>99¢ | $2,010 | −$2 −0.1% | — | |
| 13d | Match Winner | SellT1>99¢ | $2,735 | −$3 −0.1% | — | |
| 13d | wofole | Match Winner | SellT1>99¢ | $1,103 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 13d | 0x7759…995f | Match Winner | SellT199¢ → 100¢ | $8,194 | −$83 −1.0% | — |
| 13d | Insubstantial-Greenhouse | Map 2 Winner | SellT199¢ → 100¢ | $2,652 | −$27 −1.0% | — |
| 13d | 467j6yj | Map 2 Winner | BuyT193¢ → 100¢ | $1,922 | +$149 +7.8% | 6 |
| 13d | 467j6yj | Match Winner | BuyT196¢ → 100¢ | $5,989 | +$260 +4.3% | 5 |
| 13d | Map 2 Winner | BuyT189¢ → 100¢ | $1,816 | +$213 +12% | 8 | |
| 13d | xytest2 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyT184¢ → 100¢ | $4,200 | +$800 +19% | 9 |
| 13d | minji | Map 2 Winner | BuyT184¢ → 100¢ | $2,520 | +$480 +19% | 9 |
| 13d | Map 2 Winner | BuyT166¢ → 100¢ | $6,539 | +$3,399 +52% | 14 | |
| 13d | black-rabbit2 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyT176¢ → 100¢ | $2,268 | +$732 +32% | 12 |
| 13d | white-rabbit | Map 2 Winner | BuyT184¢ → 100¢ | $1,260 | +$240 +19% | 9 |
| 13d | Insubstantial-Greenhouse | Map 2 Winner | BuyT182¢ → 100¢ | $2,100 | +$463 +22% | 10 |
| 13d | Match Winner | BuyT167¢ → 100¢ | $3,367 | +$1,653 +49% | 12 | |
| 13d | Match Winner | BuyT182¢ → 100¢ | $1,569 | +$333 +21% | 10 | |
| 13d | Map 2 Winner | BuyFUT Esports54¢ → 0¢ | $9,319 | −$9,319 −100% | 14 | |
| 13d | Map 2 Winner | BuyT144¢ → 100¢ | $6,517 | +$8,241 +126% | 14 | |
| 13d | dsknadkasnkfjs2 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyFUT Esports57¢ → 0¢ | $2,851 | −$2,851 −100% | 14 |
| 13d | Map 2 Winner | BuyT143¢ → 100¢ | $4,080 | +$5,495 +135% | 14 | |
| 13d | Match Winner | BuyFUT Esports44¢ → 0¢ | $1,045 | −$1,045 −100% | 14 | |
| 13d | 0x7759…995f | Match Winner | BuyT170¢ → 100¢ | $5,793 | +$2,484 +43% | 14 |
| 13d | Rotating-Creche | Map 1 Winner | SellT1>99¢ | $1,135 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 13d | NS133 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyFUT Esports59¢ → 0¢ | $12,834 | −$12,834 −100% | 14 |
| 13d | NS132 fills | Match Winner | BuyFUT Esports44¢ → 0¢ | $10,161 | −$10,161 −100% | 12 |
| 13d | Zenhack | Map 1 Winner | SellT1>99¢ | $3,897 | −$4 −0.1% | — |
| 13d | Cwy00000 | Map 1 Winner | SellT1>99¢ | $2,686 | −$3 −0.1% | — |
| 13d | BackTestEoCaraio2 fills | Map 1 Winner | BuyT190¢ → 100¢ | $2,194 | +$232 +11% | 7 |
| 13d | BackTestEoCaraio2 fills | Map 1 Winner | SellT187¢ → 100¢ | $2,140 | −$306 −14% | — |
| 13d | ThrivingDaily | Map 1 Winner | BuyT196¢ → 100¢ | $1,300 | +$57 +4.4% | 5 |
| 13d | xytest | Map 1 Winner | BuyFUT Esports56¢ → 0¢ | $1,007 | −$1,007 −100% | 14 |
| 13d | Map 1 Winner | BuyFUT Esports63¢ → 0¢ | $1,509 | −$1,509 −100% | 14 | |
| 13d | omnibus-076daa | Map 1 Winner | BuyFUT Esports49¢ → 0¢ | $3,184 | −$3,184 −100% | 14 |
| 13d | SecritHandLucasAo | Match Winner | BuyT146¢ → 100¢ | $1,854 | +$2,146 +116% | 14 |
| 13d | angry007 | Match Winner | BuyFUT Esports55¢ → 0¢ | $1,189 | −$1,189 −100% | 14 |
| 13d | Map 1 Winner | BuyFUT Esports55¢ → 0¢ | $1,661 | −$1,661 −100% | 14 | |
| 13d | Map 1 Winner | BuyFUT Esports41¢ → 0¢ | $1,058 | −$1,058 −100% | 14 | |
| 13d | northpole | Map 1 Winner | BuyT159¢ → 100¢ | $2,385 | +$1,669 +70% | 14 |
| 13d | Map 1 Winner | BuyT169¢ → 100¢ | $1,700 | +$770 +45% | 14 | |
| 13d | Cwy00000 | Map 1 Winner | BuyT182¢ → 100¢ | $2,147 | +$487 +23% | 10 |
| 13d | omnibus-076daa | Match Winner | BuyFUT Esports47¢ → 0¢ | $1,791 | −$1,791 −100% | 14 |
| 13d | Map 1 Winner | BuyFUT Esports36¢ → 0¢ | $1,080 | −$1,080 −100% | 14 | |
| 13d | minji | Match Winner | BuyT154¢ → 100¢ | $1,620 | +$1,380 +85% | 12 |
| 13d | Match Winner | BuyFUT Esports48¢ → 0¢ | $7,766 | −$7,766 −100% | 12 | |
| 13d | fantasy7788 | Match Winner | BuyFUT Esports49¢ → 0¢ | $19,513 | −$19,513 −100% | 12 |
| 13d | Match Winner | BuyT153¢ → 100¢ | $1,444 | +$1,280 +89% | 12 | |
| 13d | yishiwucheng2 fills | Match Winner | BuyFUT Esports48¢ → 0¢ | $4,800 | −$4,800 −100% | 12 |
| 13d | fantasy7788 | Map 1 Winner | BuyFUT Esports52¢ → 0¢ | $10,000 | −$10,000 −100% | 12 |
| 13d | corkmaster420blaezit9 fills | Match Winner | BuyT153¢ → 100¢ | $213,256 | +$187K +88% | 12 |
| 13d | Match Winner | BuyFUT Esports49¢ → 0¢ | $1,225 | −$1,225 −100% | 12 | |
| 13d | Match Winner | BuyFUT Esports47¢ → 0¢ | $9,316 | −$9,316 −100% | 12 | |
| 13d | GEAEW | Match Winner | BuyFUT Esports47¢ → 0¢ | $4,691 | −$4,691 −100% | 12 |
| 13d | csgamer112 fills | Match Winner | BuyFUT Esports47¢ → 0¢ | $2,783 | −$2,783 −100% | 12 |
| 13d | Match Winner | BuyFUT Esports47¢ → 0¢ | $6,417 | −$6,417 −100% | 12 | |
| 13d | Match Winner | BuyT154¢ → 100¢ | $1,086 | +$925 +85% | 12 | |
| 13d | Match Winner | BuyT154¢ → 100¢ | $5,838 | +$4,973 +85% | 12 |
This market refers to the Valorant Decider match between FUT Esports and T1 in the VCT Champions Group A, initially scheduled for October 4, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "FUT Esports" if FUT Esports win the match against T1. This market will resolve to "T1" if T1 win the match against FUT Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 18, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 4, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Sources: Polymarket's Gamma API, its CLOB price history and its Data API, read every two minutes. Prices are each outcome's Yes price, which is the market's probability: 0¢ for Match Winner means the market gives it about 0%.