Polymarket · SportsClosed
Loading the chart…
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 1 week | Bid · Ask | 24h volume | Ends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | 0% | −63 pts | −68 pts | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Winner | 100% | +40 pts | +34 pts | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Winner | 0% | −59 pts | −65 pts | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| O/U 2.5 Games | 100% | +53 pts | +57 pts | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: G2 (-1.5) vs 100 Thieves (+1.5) | 0% | −34 pts | −45 pts | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-2.5) vs 100 Thieves (+2.5) | 0% | −44 pts | −50 pts | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: 100T (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-3.5) vs 100 Thieves (+3.5) | 0% | −38 pts | −50 pts | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 15.5 | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 100% | +48 pts | +37 pts | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-3.5) vs 100 Thieves (+3.5) | 0% | −40 pts | −50 pts | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 0% | −51 pts | −50 pts | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-5.5) vs G2 Esports (+5.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 100% | +29 pts | +48 pts | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 0% | −44 pts | −49 pts | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-3.5) vs G2 Esports (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 0% | −52 pts | −49 pts | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-3.5) vs 100 Thieves (+3.5) | 0% | −40 pts | −50 pts | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-3.5) vs G2 Esports (+3.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-4.5) vs G2 Esports (+4.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-6.5) vs G2 Esports (+6.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 17.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-8.5) vs G2 Esports (+8.5) | 100% | — | — | 50¢ · 100¢ (50¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 23.5 | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 25.5 | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-3.5) vs G2 Esports (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-5.5) vs G2 Esports (+5.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-4.5) vs G2 Esports (+4.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 29.5 | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.5 | 100% | — | — | 100¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 30.5 | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 31.5 | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 32.5 | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 100% | +42 pts | +41 pts | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 16.5 | 100% | — | — | 50¢ · 100¢ (50¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-5.5) vs G2 Esports (+5.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-7.5) vs G2 Esports (+7.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-4.5) vs G2 Esports (+4.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 26.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 23.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-6.5) vs G2 Esports (+6.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 17.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-7.5) vs G2 Esports (+7.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 25.5 | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 0% | −49 pts | −51 pts | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-2.5) vs 100 Thieves (+2.5) | 0% | −47 pts | −50 pts | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 100% | +74 pts | +49 pts | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 100% | +46 pts | +50 pts | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 100% | +40 pts | +50 pts | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 100% | +42 pts | +40 pts | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 100% | +31 pts | +40 pts | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-2.5) vs 100 Thieves (+2.5) | 0% | −37 pts | −41 pts | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 33.5 | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 28.5 | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| When | Trader | Outcome | Bet | Size | P&L now | Insider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90d | QQ29293838 | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves>99¢ | $1,074 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 90d | jhguilj | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves>99¢ | $1,906 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 90d | Noxious-Boatload | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves>99¢ | $1,605 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 90d | Entscheidung | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves>99¢ | $1,316 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 90d | Cwy0018 | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves>99¢ | $1,573 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 90d | xuanking | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves>99¢ | $1,120 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 90d | gregbeast | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves>99¢ | $3,996 | −$4 −0.1% | — |
| 90d | Costly-Compass-Monitor | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves>99¢ | $4,321 | −$4 −0.1% | — |
| 90d | jackinv1lvl2 | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves99¢ → 100¢ | $1,626 | −$16 −1.0% | — |
| 90d | baseinv3 | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves99¢ → 100¢ | $1,703 | −$17 −1.0% | — |
| 90d | tenpercenttest | Match Winner | Sell100 Thieves99¢ → 100¢ | $5,130 | −$52 −1.0% | — |
| 90d | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves79¢ → 100¢ | $5,342 | +$1,408 +26% | 11 | |
| 90d | RandomGameBet | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves79¢ → 100¢ | $1,079 | +$292 +27% | 11 |
| 90d | Costly-Compass-Monitor | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves98¢ → 100¢ | $4,250 | +$75 +1.8% | 5 |
| 90d | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves95¢ → 100¢ | $3,390 | +$178 +5.3% | 6 | |
| 90d | Yoshua8888 | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves88¢ → 100¢ | $4,616 | +$633 +14% | 8 |
| 90d | Ample-Skin | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves78¢ → 100¢ | $5,000 | +$1,425 +29% | 11 |
| 90d | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves61¢ → 100¢ | $1,072 | +$685 +64% | 14 | |
| 90d | evgnvch | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports41¢ → 0¢ | $1,156 | −$1,156 −100% | 14 |
| 90d | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves55¢ → 100¢ | $4,170 | +$3,465 +83% | 14 | |
| 90d | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves58¢ → 100¢ | $2,785 | +$2,026 +73% | 14 | |
| 90d | NKFAII | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports52¢ → 0¢ | $1,500 | −$1,500 −100% | 14 |
| 90d | 1234162 | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports55¢ → 0¢ | $5,995 | −$5,995 −100% | 14 |
| 90d | letitride2473 fills | Map 2 Winner | SellG2 Esports77¢ → 100¢ | $25,463 | −$7,546 −30% | — |
| 90d | minji2 fills | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves72¢ → 100¢ | $2,148 | +$852 +40% | 13 |
| 90d | minji | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports76¢ → 100¢ | $1,140 | +$360 +32% | 12 |
| 90d | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports72¢ → 100¢ | $9,042 | +$3,471 +38% | 13 | |
| 90d | xytest4 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports75¢ → 100¢ | $4,503 | +$1,497 +33% | 12 |
| 90d | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports80¢ → 100¢ | $9,981 | +$2,495 +25% | 11 | |
| 90d | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves82¢ → 100¢ | $5,288 | +$1,183 +22% | 10 | |
| 90d | Vigilant-Environment3 fills | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves75¢ → 0¢ | $15,322 | −$15,322 −100% | 12 |
| 90d | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves74¢ → 0¢ | $7,958 | −$7,958 −100% | 13 | |
| 90d | 239393828 | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves75¢ → 0¢ | $1,050 | −$1,050 −100% | 12 |
| 90d | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves75¢ → 0¢ | $1,323 | −$1,323 −100% | 12 | |
| 90d | Gooooooollllllllll2 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports43¢ → 100¢ | $8,059 | +$10,511 +130% | 14 |
| 90d | Grool | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports60¢ → 100¢ | $1,200 | +$800 +67% | 14 |
| 90d | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports48¢ → 100¢ | $13,304 | +$14,366 +108% | 14 | |
| 90d | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports56¢ → 100¢ | $1,223 | +$962 +79% | 14 | |
| 90d | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves55¢ → 0¢ | $13,813 | −$13,813 −100% | 14 | |
| 90d | Map 2 Winner | Buy100 Thieves51¢ → 0¢ | $46,125 | −$46,125 −100% | 14 | |
| 90d | arongarongarong | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports50¢ → 100¢ | $4,760 | +$4,796 +101% | 14 |
| 90d | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves71¢ → 100¢ | $148,313 | +$59,174 +40% | 14 | |
| 90d | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports27¢ → 0¢ | $1,350 | −$1,350 −100% | 14 | |
| 90d | Vigilant-Environment | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports52¢ → 100¢ | $7,308 | +$6,746 +92% | 14 |
| 90d | madkkee | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports58¢ → 0¢ | $1,670 | −$1,670 −100% | 14 |
| 90d | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports54¢ → 0¢ | $8,099 | −$8,099 −100% | 14 | |
| 90d | lbbzz | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports58¢ → 0¢ | $1,500 | −$1,500 −100% | 12 |
| 90d | Ill-Mind | O/U 2.5 Games | BuyOver48¢ → 100¢ | $2,951 | +$3,214 +109% | 12 |
| 90d | PS003 | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves41¢ → 100¢ | $1,100 | +$1,551 +141% | 12 |
| 91d | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports60¢ → 0¢ | $2,990 | −$2,990 −100% | 12 | |
| 91d | Match Winner | Buy100 Thieves39¢ → 100¢ | $15,919 | +$24,550 +154% | 9 | |
| 91d | ztotti | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports60¢ → 0¢ | $2,009 | +$2,009 +100% | — |
| 91d | Map Handicap: G2 (-1.5) vs 100 Thieves (+1.5) | Buy100 Thieves65¢ → 100¢ | $3,132 | +$1,657 +53% | 12 |
This market refers to the Valorant match between G2 Esports and 100 Thieves in the VCT Americas Stage 2 Group Omega, initially scheduled for July 18 at 5:00PM ET. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against 100 Thieves. This market will resolve to "100 Thieves" if 100 Thieves win the match against G2 Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Sources: Polymarket's Gamma API, its CLOB price history and its Data API, read every two minutes. Prices are each outcome's Yes price, which is the market's probability: 0¢ for Match Winner means the market gives it about 0%.