Polymarket · SportsClosed
Loading the chart…
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 1 week | Bid · Ask | 24h volume | Ends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Winner | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Winner | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: G2 (-1.5) vs Team Envy (+1.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| O/U 2.5 Games | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-3.5) vs Team Envy (+3.5) | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-2.5) vs Team Envy (+2.5) | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: NV (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 16.5 | 100% | — | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-4.5) vs Team Envy (+4.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-5.5) vs Team Envy (+5.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 23.5 | 100% | — | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: Team Envy (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-4.5) vs Team Envy (+4.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-6.5) vs Team Envy (+6.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-7.5) vs Team Envy (+7.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-5.5) vs Team Envy (+5.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 23.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-3.5) vs Team Envy (+3.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-3.5) vs Team Envy (+3.5) | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-2.5) vs Team Envy (+2.5) | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-2.5) vs Team Envy (+2.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-4.5) vs Team Envy (+4.5) | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-5.5) vs Team Envy (+5.5) | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-6.5) vs Team Envy (+6.5) | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-7.5) vs Team Envy (+7.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 17.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 23.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 25.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 28.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 | 100% | — | — | 80¢ · 100¢ (20¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Team Envy (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 26.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 20¢ | — | ended |
| When | Trader | Outcome | Bet | Size | P&L now | Insider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54d | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $1,407 | −$1 −0.1% | — | |
| 54d | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $1,074 | −$1 −0.1% | — | |
| 54d | Alok20 | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $1,295 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 54d | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $2,277 | −$2 −0.1% | — | |
| 54d | abcdefg1zs | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports92¢ → 100¢ | $4,000 | +$367 +9.2% | 7 |
| 54d | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports70¢ → 100¢ | $6,832 | +$2,930 +43% | 14 | |
| 54d | Brimoz | Match Winner | SellTeam Envy42¢ → 0¢ | $1,108 | +$1,108 +100% | — |
| 54d | Match Winner | BuyTeam Envy46¢ → 0¢ | $3,081 | −$3,081 −100% | 14 | |
| 54d | Match Winner | BuyTeam Envy49¢ → 0¢ | $3,635 | −$3,635 −100% | 14 | |
| 54d | Brimoz | Match Winner | BuyTeam Envy50¢ → 0¢ | $1,309 | −$1,309 −100% | 14 |
| 54d | itsonlyamatteroftime | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports64¢ → 100¢ | $1,878 | +$1,057 +56% | 14 |
| 54d | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports66¢ → 100¢ | $1,500 | +$780 +52% | 14 | |
| 54d | Decisive-Advocate | Map 2 Winner | SellTeam Envy>99¢ | $1,225 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 54d | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports71¢ → 0¢ | $1,148 | −$1,148 −100% | 14 | |
| 54d | Map 2 Winner | BuyTeam Envy37¢ → 100¢ | $1,110 | +$1,890 +170% | 14 | |
| 54d | musndk | Map 1 Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $1,231 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 54d | Brimoz | Map 1 Winner | BuyTeam Envy28¢ → 0¢ | $1,634 | −$1,634 −100% | 14 |
| 54d | BackTestEoCaraio2 fills | Map 1 Winner | SellG2 Esports76¢ → 100¢ | $2,855 | −$883 −31% | — |
| 54d | BackTestEoCaraio | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports71¢ → 100¢ | $1,543 | +$641 +42% | 14 |
| 54d | minji | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports73¢ → 100¢ | $1,095 | +$405 +37% | 13 |
| 54d | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports72¢ → 100¢ | $1,050 | +$408 +39% | 13 | |
| 54d | minji | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports72¢ → 100¢ | $1,080 | +$420 +39% | 13 |
| 54d | 239393828 | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports72¢ → 100¢ | $1,008 | +$392 +39% | 13 |
| 54d | Match Winner | BuyTeam Envy29¢ → 0¢ | $2,246 | −$2,246 −100% | 12 | |
| 54d | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports72¢ → 100¢ | $1,014 | +$394 +39% | 11 | |
| 54d | suntori | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports72¢ → 100¢ | $2,857 | +$1,111 +39% | 11 |
| 54d | PS0032 fills | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports72¢ → 100¢ | $3,300 | +$1,283 +39% | 11 |
| 55d | gregbeast | Match Winner | BuyTeam Envy29¢ → 0¢ | $1,160 | −$1,160 −100% | 12 |
| 55d | Aromatic-Birdbath | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports72¢ → 100¢ | $1,095 | +$426 +39% | 11 |
This market refers to the Valorant Lower bracket round 3 match between Team Envy and G2 Esports in the VCT Americas Stage 2 Play-In, initially scheduled for August 23, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "Team Envy" if Team Envy win the match against G2 Esports. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against Team Envy. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before September 6, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of August 23, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Sources: Polymarket's Gamma API, its CLOB price history and its Data API, read every two minutes. Prices are each outcome's Yes price, which is the market's probability: 0¢ for Match Winner means the market gives it about 0%.