Polymarket · SportsClosed
Loading the chart…
| Outcome | Chance | 24h | 1 week | Bid · Ask | 24h volume | Ends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | 0% | −32 pts | −31 pts | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Winner | 0% | −37 pts | −48 pts | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Winner | 0% | −37 pts | −39 pts | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: G2 (-1.5) vs TYLOO (+1.5) | 100% | +61 pts | +59 pts | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-3.5) vs TYLOO (+3.5) | 100% | +48 pts | +59 pts | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 50% | −17 pts | −1 pts | 50¢ · 51¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| O/U 2.5 Games | 0% | −46 pts | −39 pts | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map Handicap: TYLOO (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5) | 0% | — | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 50% | −5 pts | −1 pts | — · 100¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-4.5) vs TYLOO (+4.5) | 100% | — | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-5.5) vs TYLOO (+5.5) | 100% | — | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 15.5 | 100% | — | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 0% | −53 pts | −42 pts | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 0% | −39 pts | −43 pts | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 0% | −51 pts | −41 pts | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-3.5) vs TYLOO (+3.5) | 100% | +44 pts | +47 pts | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 0% | −49 pts | −49 pts | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 0% | −63 pts | −51 pts | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 0% | −59 pts | −50 pts | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 50% | +1 pts | −1 pts | — · 100¢ | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-3.5) vs TYLOO (+3.5) | 50% | −4 pts | +3 pts | 45¢ · 55¢ (10¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 50% | +15 pts | — | 45¢ · 59¢ (14¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 0% | −28 pts | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-2.5) vs TYLOO (+2.5) | 100% | +52 pts | — | >99¢ · 100¢ (<1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 3 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-2.5) vs TYLOO (+2.5) | 50% | — | — | 49¢ · 51¢ (2¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 0% | −40 pts | — | — · <1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-2.5) vs TYLOO (+2.5) | 100% | +45 pts | — | 81¢ · 100¢ (19¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 23.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: TYLOO (-2.5) vs G2 Esports (+2.5) | 0% | — | — | — · 19¢ | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 16.5 | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-6.5) vs TYLOO (+6.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-4.5) vs TYLOO (+4.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-5.5) vs TYLOO (+5.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-6.5) vs TYLOO (+6.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-7.5) vs TYLOO (+7.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 16.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-8.5) vs TYLOO (+8.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 17.5 | 0% | — | — | — · 1¢ | — | ended |
| Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-9.5) vs TYLOO (+9.5) | 100% | — | — | 99¢ · 100¢ (1¢) | — | ended |
| When | Trader | Outcome | Bet | Size | P&L now | Insider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23d | rtm1 | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $3,526 | −$4 −0.1% | — |
| 23d | yishiwucheng | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $12,404 | −$12 −0.1% | — |
| 23d | suntori | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $1,001 | −$1 −0.1% | — |
| 23d | Each-Parking | Map 2 Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $1,841 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 23d | kymxx | Map 2 Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $1,870 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 23d | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports>99¢ | $7,719 | +$8 +0.1% | 4 | |
| 23d | austr | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports>99¢ | $1,744 | −$2 −0.1% | — |
| 23d | lucky03003 | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports>99¢ | $1,998 | +$2 +0.1% | 4 |
| 23d | Each-Parking | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports89¢ → 100¢ | $1,016 | +$125 +12% | 8 |
| 23d | spartachio | Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-3.5) vs TYLOO (+3.5) | BuyG2 Esports50¢ → 100¢ | $2,222 | +$2,222 +100% | 14 |
| 23d | Vigilant-Environment | Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 Esports (-3.5) vs TYLOO (+3.5) | BuyG2 Esports50¢ → 100¢ | $1,244 | +$1,244 +100% | 14 |
| 23d | kymxx | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports73¢ → 100¢ | $1,373 | +$500 +36% | 13 |
| 23d | yishiwucheng3 fills | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports70¢ → 100¢ | $5,882 | +$2,543 +43% | 14 |
| 23d | omnibus-076daa2 fills | Map 2 Winner | BuyTYLOO44¢ → 0¢ | $7,683 | −$7,683 −100% | 14 |
| 23d | Map 2 Winner | BuyG2 Esports56¢ → 100¢ | $1,238 | +$972 +79% | 14 | |
| 23d | Understandable98 | Map 2 Winner | BuyTYLOO46¢ → 0¢ | $5,808 | −$5,808 −100% | 14 |
| 23d | swy012 fills | Map 1 Winner | SellG2 Esports78¢ → 100¢ | $2,312 | −$640 −28% | — |
| 23d | 0xNuttawut | Map 2 Winner | BuyTYLOO45¢ → 0¢ | $1,090 | −$1,090 −100% | 14 |
| 23d | Username21337 fills | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports71¢ → 100¢ | $10,470 | +$4,232 +40% | 14 |
| 23d | lockin2026 | Match Winner | SellTYLOO18¢ → 0¢ | $1,144 | +$1,144 +100% | — |
| 23d | sportteryqq | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports66¢ → 100¢ | $1,200 | +$623 +52% | 14 |
| 23d | Username21333 fills | Map 1 Winner | BuyTYLOO47¢ → 0¢ | $3,938 | −$3,938 −100% | 14 |
| 23d | Favorable-Pepper-Brushing | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports59¢ → 100¢ | $1,989 | +$1,389 +70% | 14 |
| 23d | suntori | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO45¢ → 0¢ | $1,104 | −$1,104 −100% | 14 |
| 23d | lockin2026 | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO33¢ → 0¢ | $2,152 | −$2,152 −100% | 12 |
| 23d | Map 1 Winner | BuyTYLOO48¢ → 0¢ | $1,492 | −$1,492 −100% | 12 | |
| 23d | Diabolical-Prize4 fills | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports66¢ → 100¢ | $107,541 | +$55,895 +52% | 12 |
| 23d | corkmaster420blaezit4 fills | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO35¢ → 0¢ | $216,320 | −$216K −100% | 12 |
| 23d | omnibus-076daa | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO35¢ → 0¢ | $4,829 | −$4,829 −100% | 12 |
| 23d | yishiwucheng2 fills | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO35¢ → 0¢ | $3,500 | −$3,500 −100% | 12 |
| 23d | yishiwucheng2 fills | Map Handicap: G2 (-1.5) vs TYLOO (+1.5) | BuyTYLOO63¢ → 0¢ | $5,663 | −$5,663 −100% | 12 |
| 23d | Leading-Parking | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO35¢ → 0¢ | $1,000 | −$1,000 −100% | 12 |
| 23d | csgamer112 fills | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO34¢ → 0¢ | $3,336 | −$3,336 −100% | 12 |
| 23d | MeiGuNiuBi4 fills | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO34¢ → 0¢ | $25,250 | −$25,250 −100% | 9 |
| 23d | odifipa | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO34¢ → 0¢ | $1,700 | −$1,700 −100% | 12 |
| 23d | Spotless-Girlfriend | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports67¢ → 100¢ | $1,420 | +$694 +49% | 12 |
| 23d | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO34¢ → 0¢ | $4,485 | −$4,485 −100% | 12 | |
| 23d | 123333333315 fills | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports67¢ → 100¢ | $38,124 | +$18,558 +49% | 12 |
| 23d | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports67¢ → 100¢ | $1,177 | +$580 +49% | 12 | |
| 23d | spartachio | Map 1 Winner | BuyG2 Esports61¢ → 100¢ | $1,718 | +$1,098 +64% | 12 |
| 23d | PS003 | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO34¢ → 0¢ | $1,800 | −$1,800 −100% | 12 |
| 23d | rtm1 | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports68¢ → 100¢ | $2,400 | +$1,129 +47% | 12 |
| 23d | weeeskies | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports68¢ → 100¢ | $2,419 | +$1,138 +47% | 12 |
| 23d | corkmaster420blaezit | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports68¢ → 100¢ | $3,058 | −$1,439 −47% | — |
| 23d | corkmaster420blaezit2 fills | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports68¢ → 100¢ | $92,095 | +$43,483 +47% | 12 |
| 23d | Wiretransferxyz | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports66¢ → 100¢ | $3,300 | +$1,700 +52% | 12 |
| 23d | forget4 | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO34¢ → 0¢ | $1,522 | −$1,522 −100% | 12 |
| 23d | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO33¢ → 0¢ | $1,398 | −$1,398 −100% | 12 | |
| 23d | Harryhan | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO33¢ → 0¢ | $1,300 | −$1,300 −100% | 12 |
| 23d | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO33¢ → 0¢ | $1,954 | −$1,954 −100% | 12 | |
| 23d | Valorant-Quant | Match Winner | SellG2 Esports67¢ → 100¢ | $6,700 | −$3,300 −49% | — |
| 24d | Juvenile-Ego | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO33¢ → 0¢ | $1,217 | −$1,217 −100% | 9 |
| 25d | Near-Platter | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO33¢ → 0¢ | $1,000 | −$1,000 −100% | 9 |
| 25d | Match Winner | BuyTYLOO32¢ → 0¢ | $7,407 | −$7,407 −100% | 6 | |
| 28d | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports68¢ → 100¢ | $10,720 | +$5,045 +47% | 6 | |
| 29d | Match Winner | BuyG2 Esports68¢ → 100¢ | $3,740 | +$1,760 +47% | 6 |
This market refers to the Valorant match between TYLOO and G2 Esports in the VCT Champions Group C, initially scheduled for September 24, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "TYLOO" if TYLOO win the match against G2 Esports. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against TYLOO. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 8, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of September 24, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Sources: Polymarket's Gamma API, its CLOB price history and its Data API, read every two minutes. Prices are each outcome's Yes price, which is the market's probability: 0¢ for Match Winner means the market gives it about 0%.